Department Representatives

A special thank you to all our dedicated department representatives... because of your leadership, we are confident that this campaign will be another huge success!

Bring in an Agency speaker to your staff meeting! If you would like an agency speaker to present at a staff meeting, please call 315 464-4836.

Once your speaker is confirmed you can order cookies for your department for cookie instructions please click here.PDF Icon Department reps are responsible for ordering their cookies two days prior to their agency speaker. 

9 Great Tips for Reps

From department reps who can vouch for their success!

  1. Share incentives information
  2. Make a personal "ask"
  3. Have a competition with another dept
  4. Throw a kickoff party
  5. Share campaign message and materials with your department(s) at staff meetings or other opportunities.
  6. Share campaign publicity (from UpOnline, Announcements, etc.) with co-workers via email
  7. Send a personal "thank you" note
  8. Ask for a 24-hour turnaround
  9. Encourage 1st-time donors

Department Representatives 

For the deparment rep training PowerPoint please click herePDF Icon

Academic AffairsPatricia Gooden
Accounting & BudgetingKolleen Buck
Accounts PayableSandra Mascari
Advanced Practice ServicesDennise Burch (co-rep)
Advanced Practice ServicesWendy Holz (co-rep)
Alumni Office (Medical)Lori Murphy
Amb Peds Hem/Onc& Infusion CtrSandra Flowers
Ambulatory Call CenterCarmella Carroll
Ambulatory Services AdminLinda Destefano
Anatomic Pathlgy-CytopathologyKathleen Sayles
AnesthesiologyKimberly Hare
Anesthesiology (Hospital)Kimberly Hare
Biochemistry&Molecular BiologyPenny McPhilmy
Bioethics And HumanitiesKathleen Szczech
CG-2E-OB/GYN/NurseryAmy Rottger
CG-2N-Labor & DeliveryAmy Rottger
CG-3N-Epilepsy Monitoring UnitMelissa Martin
CG-3N-ICUMelissa Martin
CG-3W-Tele/Med/SurgMelissa Martin
CG-4E-Inpatient RehabAmy Rottger
CG-4N-Med/SurgAmy Rottger
CG-5E-Transitional Care UnitAmy Rottger
CG-5W-Inpatient PsychiatryMary Prendergast
CG-6-Med/SurgAmy Rottger
CG-Ambulatory Services AdminRobin Ellsworth
CG-Bariatric ProgramBeth Sellers
CG-Bariatric/Gen Surg ClinicBeth Sellers
CG-Business DevelopmentBeth Sellers
CG-CT ScannerJennifer Carey
CG-Case ManagementMelissa Martin
CG-Central ServicesTracy Pileski
CG-Clinical EngineeringBeth Sellers
CG-Clinical PathologyAmy Rottger
CG-ENT ClinicBeth Sellers
CG-Emergency DeptAllison Roberts
CG-Environmental ServicesBeth Sellers
CG-Facilities & ConstructionBeth Sellers
CG-Golisano After HoursMegan Greenman
CG-Grounds & ParkingBeth Sellers
CG-Health EducationBeth Sellers
CG-Health Education RegistryBeth Sellers
CG-Health OfficeBeth Sellers
CG-Hospital AdministrationBeth Sellers
CG-Illustration ServicesBeth Sellers
CG-Materials ManagementBeth Sellers
CG-Medical Admin ServicesBeth Sellers
CG-Midwifery ClinicBeth Sellers
CG-NSS Admin SupervisorsRobin Ellsworth
CG-NSS Float PoolAmy Rottger
CG-NSS-Nursing Support PoolAmy Rottger
CG-NSS-Psychiatry Float PoolMary Prendergast
CG-Nuclear MedicineJennifer Carey
CG-Nurse PractitionersMelissa Martin
CG-Nursing ServicesMelissa Martin
CG-OR MaterialsTracy Pileski
CG-Operating RoomJulie Bell
CG-PACUNancy Towne
CG-Patient Testing Ctr (PTC)Nancy Towne
CG-PharmacySusan Fry
CG-Plant OperationsBeth Sellers
CG-PurchasingBeth Sellers
CG-Quality ServicesBeth Sellers
CG-RadiologyJennifer Carey
CG-Radiology MRIJennifer Carey
CG-Radiology RNsJennifer Carey
CG-Radiology RNs (co-rep)Georgia Culver
CG-Respiratory TherapyJennifer Carey
CG-Risk ManagementBeth Sellers
CG-Social WorkMelissa Martin
CG-Surgery CenterNancy Towne (co-rep)
CG-Surgery CenterAnne Snowdon (co-rep)
CG-SwitchboardBeth Sellers
CG-UltrasoundJennifer Carey
CG-Urology ClinicBeth Sellers
CG-Vascular AccessJennifer Carey
CG-Vascular Surgery ClinicBeth Sellers
CG-Wellspring Breast CenterJennifer Carey
CHP-Arts & SciencesJosephine Przepiora
CHP-Cardiovascular PerfusionLynn Kennedy
CHP-Clincl Laboratory ScienceJudith Ziobrowski
CHP-Dean's OfficeLinda Curry
CHP-Medical Imaging SciencesLynn Kennedy
CHP-Physical TherapyDale Avers
CHP-Physician Assnt StudiesL Thomas Wolff
CHP-Radiation Therapy TechnAnne Starowicz
CHP-Respiratory Therapy EducLynn Kennedy
Cancer Center-AdministrationCasaundra Hildreth
Cancer Center-Multidis SuiteChristina Morhiser
Cancer Ctr-Hematology/OncologyJacquelyn Connolly
Cell & Developmental BiologyJulie Arrigo
Central Distribution ServicesYvonne Goodman
Central Equipment ServicesKathryn Boardman
Central StoresCarissa McNeilly
Centralized Patient TransportKristin Wright
Clin Campus (ALL)Colleen Malarkey
Clin Path-Blood BankMichelle Gugliotta
Clin Path-Core LaboratoryChristine McGivney
Clin Path-CytogeneticsChristine McGivney
Clin Path-HistocompatibilityKathleen Sayles
Clin Path-ImmunologySophia Lustrinelli
Clin Path-Micro & VirologyMichelle Gugliotta
Clin Path-MolecularSophia Lustrinelli
Clin Practice Analysis&SupportMaureen Fleming
Clinical EngineeringMitzi Martinez
Clinical NeurophysiologyCatherine Disalto
Clinical PathologyKathleen Sayles
Clinical Pathology AdminSophia Lustrinelli
Clinical Research UnitKimberly Hope
College Of NursingSue Davie
Contracts & Campus PurchasingChristine Mieczkowski
Curriculum Development OffcPatricia Gooden
Dean's Office-Coll Of MedicineChristine Liberty
Dental ClinicTabatha White
Diversity And InclusionLisa Gooley
Duplicating & PrintingDaniel Dippel
Electrocardiology (EKG)Jennifer Carey
Emergency ManagementAimee Goulette
Emergency MedicineLisa Vogtle
Emergency Services AdminMaria Pembrook
Employee Assistance ProgramLisa Gooley
Employee/Student Health SvcLisa Gooley
Environmental Health & SafetyJacqueline Furbeck
Environmental ServicesJason Rupert
Equipment And Supply LogisticsRobert Lotkowictz
Family MedicineDorene McCann
Family Medicine-CNYOHCCTina Krishock
Finance & ManagementKaren Hodge
Financial Services Admin.Ashley Scott
Financial Services-GeneralAshley Scott
Financial Services-PatientAshley Scott
Geriatrics MedicineElizabeth Thorpe
Graduate Medical EducationSuzanne Henderson-Kendrick
Graduate StudiesMark Schmitt
Health Information MgmtMaureen Capoto
HealthLinkTracie Alexander
Hospital AdministrationShari Grant
Hospital PurchasingKristy Davis
Human ResourcesLisa Gooley
Human Resources-OTD/Clin EducsLisa Gooley
IMT-AdministrationMargaret Riley
IMT-Administrative Info SysKathryn Pantaleo
IMT-Ambulatory EMR SystemsConstance Chwalek
IMT-Ambulatory PM SystemsConstance Chwalek
IMT-Customer SupportMatthew Mahoney
IMT-Educational CommunicationsPeter Thomas
IMT-Healthcare Info AmbulatoryConstance Chwalek
IMT-Healthcare Info SystemsTammy Blackburn
IMT-Network ServicesMargaret Riley
IMT-Oper & Networking-CampusMargaret Riley
IMT-Operations & Host SystemsMargaret Riley
IMT-Rev Cycle & TrainingTammy Blackburn
IMT-TelecommunicationsTracey Cartland
Immune Health ServicesJessica Tatusko
Infection ControlCandia Keehfus
Institutnl Compliance & EthicsLoretta Harris Stickane
Internal AuditKolleen Buck
Internal Medicine - HarrisonAshley Schlegel
Interventional RadiologyShantel Henry
Joslin Diabetes CenterKathryn Lambert
Kidney AcquisitionAmanda Demperio
Laboratory Animal ResourcesKaren Coty
Laundry & Linen ServicesDonna Rogers
LibraryDinita Machlin
Mail RoomPeter DeSantis
Marketing & University CommStephanie DeJoseph
Materials Management AdminKristy Davis
Medical Staff ServiceMichelle Endresz
MedicineElizabeth Thorpe
Medicine-Amb MedicineKaran Lukasiewicz
Medicine-Cardiac Cath LabElizabeth Thorpe
Medicine-EP LabElizabeth Thorpe
Medicine-Stress/Echo LabElizabeth Thorpe
Microbiology & ImmunologyDonna Welch
NSS-Support Pool-ICUEmery House
NSS-Support Pool-Med/SurgSeema Dejoy
NURSING-NSS SWATEmery House
NeurologyDonna Cairns (co-rep)
NeurologyHolly Lewis (co-rep)
Neuroscience & PhysiologyWendi Burnette
NeurosurgeryLisa Poirier
Neurosurgery - IOMLisa Poirier
Nursing Business AffairsBecky Hogle
Nursing-10E-OncologyMaria Kittleman
Nursing-10G-MedicineLinh Nguyen
Nursing-10H-Bone MarrowChristopher Scott
Nursing-10I-Apheresis/InfusionLinh Nguyen
Nursing-11E-PediatricsRenee McKenney
Nursing-11E-Pediatrics (co-rep)Amie Lorini
Nursing-11G-Peds HematologySandra Flowers
Nursing-12E-PediatricsLinda McAleer
Nursing-12F-PediatricsLinda McAleer
Nursing-2N-RehabilitationBettie Loughrey
Nursing-4B-PsychiatryLaurel Bennett
Nursing-5A-Surg/ENT/GynDaneen Bellinger
Nursing-5B-Surg/Tran/GuMary Martinez
Nursing-5E-Pre/PostTonya Seckner
Nursing-6A-Medicine/PulmonarErin Kennedy
Nursing-6B-Medicine/TelemetryTeresa Shuart
Nursing-6E-Burn Unit/ICUTracey McKee (co-rep)
Nursing-6E-Burn Unit/ICUDenise Letoruneau (co-rep)
Nursing-6H-Medical ICUDespina Garcia
Nursing-6I-Medical ICUDespina Garcia
Nursing-6K-CP Med/SurgChristine Hebert
Nursing-7A-OrthopedicsJames Fitzgerald
Nursing-7U-Secured UnitErin Kennedy
Nursing-7W-Adolescent PsychErin Kennedy
Nursing-8E-Surgical ICUDenise Letourneau
Nursing-8F-CP/ICUMiki Williams
Nursing-8G-Medicine/CardioDawn Bigtree
Nursing-9E-Neuro Step-DownTiquana Rice
Nursing-9F-Neuroscience ICUShonte'a Titus
Nursing-9G-NeuroscienceChkiya James
Nursing-AdministrationElizabeth LaDuke
Nursing-Amb. Procedures (AP1)Leonard Hurteau
Nursing-Case ManagementSandra Widger
Nursing-Ctr Child Surg-O.R.Kelly Kincaid
Nursing-Ctr Chld Surg Pre/PostMegan Congden
Nursing-ED Float PoolEmery House
Nursing-ED-AdultSusan Rainbow
Nursing-ED-PediatricKasie Maclachlan
Nursing-EndoscopyLori Vanderwerken
Nursing-Extended Leave PoolMelissa Martin
Nursing-Gamma KnifeGretchen Dwyer
Nursing-Hyperbaric UnitKimberly Rouselle
Nursing-Intraoperative MRIJanell Gage
Nursing-NSS Clinical Supp-M/SSeema Dejoy
Nursing-NSS ICU Grade 18Emery House
Nursing-NSS ICU Per Diem FloatEmery House
Nursing-NSS M/S Per Diem FloatEmery House
Nursing-NSS Office StaffRobin Ellsworth
Nursing-NSS SCA FloatsRobin Ellsworth
Nursing-NSS-ICU/Swat Gr18 FloaEmery House
Nursing-NSS/HCT/LPN/UST/NSCSeema Dejoy
Nursing-ORConnie Hall
Nursing-Ophthalmology Amb.CareMary Ann Jardin
Nursing-PSS-Admin SupKatherine Mahaney
Nursing-Peds Float PoolEmery House
Nursing-Peds Op Float PoolErin Shortslef
Nursing-Peds SWATErin Shortslef
Nursing-Peds Specialty CtrLinda McAleer
Nursing-Peds Specialty Ctr (co-rep)Annette Borchert
Nursing-Preadmission TestingLisa Mitchell
Nursing-RadiologyChristopher Nichols
Nursing-Recruitment OfficeCaitlin Nye
Nursing-Stroke ProgramJennifer Schleier
Nursing-Surgical Svcs AdminMichelle Lonkey
Nursing-Transitions in CareKarin McMullen
Nursing-Transplant ClinicAmanda Demperio
Nursing-Trauma Care ServiceMichelle Lewis
Nursing-Vascular Access TeamGeorgia Culver
O.R. MaterialsTracy Pileski
OASISTracie Alexander
Obstetrics & GynecologyTammy Lohnes
Office Of General CounselDebra Williams
Office Of Patient ExperienceCassandra Pedrotti
Office Of The PresidentNancy Prott
Office of Capital ProgramsLauren Winters
Office of External RelationsStephanie DeJoseph
OphthalmologyCarol Miller
Orthopedic SurgeryAndrea McCartney
Otolaryngology & Comm SciencesRobin Brozak
Otolaryngology Amb CareSharon Rice
PM&R - Rehab TherapiesKerry Walsh
ParkingLauren Winters
Pathlgy-Univ Pathologists LabKathleen Sayles
PathologyCarol Barnett
Pathology-Cord Blood BankKarla Lauenstein
Pathology-HospitalKathleen Sayles
Patient Access ServicesCarol Andrews
Patient Access Services (co-rep)Megan Carey
Patient Access-Admin/AdmittingCarol Andrews
Patient Access-AmbassadorsCarol Andrews
Patient Access-CC Central RegCarol Andrews
Patient Access-DT Central RegCarol Andrews
Patient Access-Emergency DeptCarol Andrews
Patient Access-PID/Float TeamsCarol Andrews
Patient Access-Pre ServicesCarol Andrews
Patient Educ & Interpreter SvcElizabeth Thorpe
Patient Relations/Guest SvcsCassandra Pedrotti
Payroll ServicesSamuel Kenyon
Pediatric & Adolescent CenterFelicia Green-Kirkland
Pediatric AdministrationJennifer Gibson-Speicher
Pediatric Surgery ClinicNicole Hanas
Pediatric UrologyErin VanBeveren
Pediatric-Devlpmntl Eval CtrMary Ellen Annesi
PediatricsSuzanne Addabbo
Pediatrics-GI ClinicNicole Hanas
Peds Nephrology & RheumatologyNicole Hanas
Peds Support PoolAmie Lorini
Peds-Ctr Dev Behvr & GeneticsNicole Hanas
Perinatal CenterKaren Davis
Perioperative Services AdminAnne Snowdon
PharmacologyKatherine Magnarelli
Pharmacy DevelopmentAnnmarie Maroney
Pharmacy-DTCarli Rainbow
Pharmacy-DT (co-rep)Amanda Kirby
Pharmacy-RetailAnnmarie Maroney
Phys Plant-Administration (ALL)Robert Lotkowictz
Physical Med & Rehab AdminMary Ann Baker
Physical Med & Rehab ServicesMary Ann Baker
Physical Med & RehabilitationMary Ann Baker
Poison CenterT Michele Caliva
Prof Practice & InnovationJennifer Vaughn
Property ManagementPaul Hrybinczak
PsychiatryLisa Cardella
Psychiatry-Adult ClinicLisa Cardella
Psychiatry-Child ClinicLisa Cardella
Psychiatry-Clinical PsychologyLisa Cardella
Public Hlth & Preventive MedCheryl Roe
Public RelationsStephanie DeJoseph
Pulmonary Function LaboratoryJennifer Carey
Quality ServicesBeth Sellers
Radiation OncologyGretchen Dwyer
Radiation Oncology-Cancer CtrGretchen Dwyer
Radiation SafetyDonna Fritz
RadiologyAnne Jones
Radiology SciencesDonna Fritz
Radiology-AdministrationShantel Henry
Radiology-CTAnne Jones
Radiology-Diag UltrasoundAnne Jones
Radiology-DiagnosticAnne Jones
Radiology-MRIAnne Jones
Radiology-Mobile MammographyAnne Jones
Radiology-Nuclear MedicineAnne Jones
ReceivingSteven Egan
Record StorageTrymeter Carter
Rehabilitation PsychologyMary Ann Baker
Research AdministrationMichelle Saya
Respiratory Care ServicesJennifer Carey
Risk ManagementShari Perkins
Shared Business & Admin SvcsKolleen Buck
Social WorkJennifer Kite
Spiritual CareRev Terry Culbertson
Sterile ProcessingTracy Pileski
Student AffairsTanya Milazzo
Student Affairs-AdmissionsTanya Milazzo
Student Affairs-Financial AidTanya Milazzo
Student Affairs-RegistrarTanya Milazzo
Student Affairs-Student UnionTanya Milazzo
Student Billing & CashieringKolleen Buck
Suny Ctr For Prof DevelopmentKelly Williamson (co-rep)
Suny Ctr For Prof DevelopmentNancy Motondo (co-rep)
Surgery-Breast CareDonna Modliszewski
Surgery-GeneralKim Hanifin
Surgery-Kidney TransplantAmanda Demperio
Surgical Ambulatory CareElizabeth Lasagna
Tumor RegistryKathryn St.Onge
UHCC - NeurologyAmanda Sprague
UHCC-Family Medicine PBOYowali Singh
Univ/Health System PlanningLauren Winters
University CardiologyTeresa Shuart
University PoliceChristopher Goodale
Upstate ConnectCarol Andrews
Upstate FoundationPamela Ward
Upstate Outpatient Surgery CtrTracy Biedermann
Upstate PediatricsApril Curtis
Upstate Sleep CenterJennifer Carey
Upstate Triage & Transfer CtrT Michele Caliva
Upstate Univ Med Assoc @ SyrChristine Sauve
Upstate Urology-550 HarrisonSusan Schulze
UrologySusan Schulze
Utilization ManagementAva Sullivan
Volunteer ServicesKristin Bruce
Women's Health ServicesKaren Davis
Women's ImagingWendy Hunt
Top